OFFICIAL EVO3 RESULTS

i-ZRmD8XT-X2
AWARD PLACE FIRST LAST VEHICLE TEAM
OVERALL

BEST OF SHOW

JESSE SABATER 2009 NISSAN GTR AUTO CONCEPT ELITE
ACURA WINNER PHILIP SISON 1998 ACURA INTEGRA GSR ATS GARAGE
RUNNER-UP FRED CHAPMAN 2000 ACURA INTEGRA TYPE-R ATS GARAGE
HONDA WINNER JIMMY NGUYEN 2000 HONDA CIVIC DSDONE
RUNNER-UP CHRIS SAKAI 1997 HONDA CIVIC ATS GARAGE
HYUNDAI WINNER DANIEL FONG 2010 HYUNDAI GENESIS COUPE ILDS FACTION
RUNNER-UP JUSTIN SUNG 2012 HYUNDAI GENESIS SEDAN 3.8 SUPREME SOCIETY
INFINITI WINNER TROY MITCHELL 2004 INFINITI G35 TEAM OUTCAST
RUNNER-UP MANUAL FLORES 2015 INFINITI Q50 TEAM OUTCAST
LEXUS WINNER JOHN LIWANAG 1999 LEXUS GS400 ENDLESS GARAGE
RUNNER-UP GLEN CORTEZ 1998 LEXUS GS400 ENDLESS GARAGE
MAZDA WINNER BO GAUT 1996 MAZDA MIATA GARAGE STAR
RUNNER-UP JERRY ROBERTS 1988 MAZDA RX7 ENDLESS PROJECTS
MITSUBISHI WINNER ALGIER REDOLOZA 2004 MITSUBISHI EVOLUTION VIII SPEED ELEMENT
RUNNER-UP PETER THANTRON 2001 MITSUBISHI EVOLUTION X SPEED ELEMENT
NISSAN WINNER JASYSEN HILL 2009 NISSAN 370Z LEGACY
RUNNER-UP KEITH MCGILL 2012 NISSAN GTR TEAM AR-KAN
SCION WINNER DENNIS MATSUNAGA 2006 SCION XB R-RYDES
RUNNER-UP PHIL CHIEN 2013 SCION FR-S TEAM AR-KAN
SUBARU WINNER KYLE DICKASON 2011 SUBARU STI TEAM AR-KAN
RUNNER-UP ANTHONY HENG 2004 SUBARU WRX SPEED ELMENT
TOYOTA WINNER WILLIAM ESTRADA 1969 TOYOTA COROLLA SPRINTER HIGH OCTANE TUNERS
RUNNER-UP MO MOSCOVITZ 1987 TOYOTA MR2
DOMESTIC WINNER MIKE LUMPKIN 2006 CHRYSLER 300C
RUNNER-UP RYAN SANDIKO 2008 DODGE CHARGER R/T
EURO WINNER ANTHONY LADIORAY 2015 BMW M3 TEAM REV
RUNNER-UP WILL CHAN 2004 BMW M3 ENDLESS PROJECTS
EXOTIC WINNER DANNY PAK 2010 FERRARI 458
RUNNER-UP KYONG PAK 2006 LAMBORGHINI GALLARDO
KUSTOM WINNER JORDAN LANGER 1957 MERCURY COLONY PARK
RUNNER-UP – – – – – – – – –
OLD SCHOOL

(PRE-86)

WINNER JAY WHALEN 1971 DATSUN 510 510 GARAGE
RUNNER-UP DAN MELCHNER 1969 BMW S2002 NORCAL EURO SOCIETY
SPORT COMPACT WINNER JOHNNY NGO 2006 LOTUS ELISE HOKORI
RUNNER-UP NICOLE VISCOVICH 2013 DODGE DART HOKORI
TRACK INSPIRED WINNER TOM TANG 2005 HONDA S2000 DETAIL ADDICT
RUNNER-UP GIANN CARLO 2005 MITSUBISHI EVOLUTION VIII TEAM REV
VAN WINNER ROB CATRAL 2011 TOYOTA SIENNA VAN KULTURE
RUNNER-UP JUNIOR SALIENTES 2014 TOYOTA SIENNA VAN KULTURE
VIP WINNER MIKE VO 2008 LEXUS LS460L MV WRAPS
RUNNER-UP JASON STAMATELAKY 2005 LEXUS LS430 ENDLESS PROJECTS
VIP STYLE WINNER SHAUN HAWKINS 2012 HYUNDAI GENESIS PRADA PURE VIP
RUNNER-UP PATRICK ELIAS, JR 2013 KIA OPTIMA
WAGON WINNER JOSEPH BACIGALUPI 1972 DATSUN 510 WAGON ENDLESS PROJECTS
RUNNER-UP BRIAN MA 2013 MAZDA 3
TOP PERFORMANCE VEHICLE JOSE MAURCIO PAREDES 1971 DATSUN 510 HIGH OCTANE TUNERS
BEST APPEARANCE ASIF ASLAM 2014 MBZ SLS BLACK SERIES RASOI
BEST FEMALE VEHICLE NICOLE VISCOVICH 2013 DODGE DART HOKORI
BEST TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS
BEST VENDOR DISPLAY ACE ALLOY WHEELS
BEST SHOP DISPLAY JHPUSA
MOST POPULAR FOOD VENDOR SEOUL OF TAIPEI
MSTR STAG CHOICE AWARD MIKE CRUZ, ACURA NSX, ENDLESS PROJECTS
MSTR STAG MODEL AWARD ROCKY BASCO