EVO3 AWARDS & CATEGORIES

AWARDS & CATEGORIES

OVERALL BEST OF SHOW

JESSE SABATER – 2009 NISSAN GTR

AUTO CONCEPT ELITE

FIRST PLACE AWARDS

BEST HONDA

JIMMY NGUYEN – 2000 CIVIC

DSDONE

BEST ACURA

PHILIP SISON – 1998 ACURA INTEGRA GSR

ATS GARAGE

BEST TOYOTA

WILLIAM ESTRADA – 1969 TOYOTA COROLLA SPRINTER

HIGH OCTANE TUNERS

BEST SCION

DENNIS MATSUNAGA – 2006 SCION XB

R-RYDES

BEST LEXUS

JOHN LIWANAG – 1999 LEXUS GS400

ENDLESS GARAGE

BEST NISSAN

JASYSEN HILL – NISSAN 370Z

LEGACY

BEST INFINITI

TROY MITCHELL – 2004 INFINITI G35

TEAM OUTCAST

BEST MAZDA

BO GAUT – 1996 MAZDA MIATA

GARAGE STAR

BEST MITSUBISHI

ALGIER REDOLOZA – 2004 MITSUBISHI EVOLUTION VIII

SPEED ELEMENT

BEST SUBARU

KYLE DICKASON – 2011 SUBARU STI

TEAM AR-KAN

BEST HYUNDAI

DANIEL FONG – 2010 HYUNDAI GENESIS COUPE

ILDS FACTION

BEST VIP

MIKE VO – 2008 LEXUS LS460L

MV WRAPS

BEST EURO

ANTHONY LADIORAY – 2015 BMW M3

TEAM REV

BEST VAN

ROB CATRAL – 2011 TOYOTA SIENNA

VAN KULTURE

BEST SPORT COMPACT

JOHNNY NGO – 2006 LOTUS ELISE

HOKORI

BEST OLD SCHOOL

JAY WAHLEN – 1971 DATSUN 510

510 GARAGE

BEST TRACK INSPIRED

TOM TANG – 2005 HONDA S2000

DETAIL ADDICT

BEST VIP STYLE

SHAUN HAWKINS – 2012 HYUNDAI GENESIS PRADA

PURE VIP

BEST WAGON

JOSEPH BACIGALUPI – 1972 DATSUN 510 WAGON

ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST DOMESTIC

MIKE LUMPKIN – 2006 CHRYSLER 300C

KUSTOM

JORDAN LANGER – 1957 COLONY PARK

EXOTIC

DANNY PAK – 2010 FERRARI 458

RUNNER-UP AWARDS

BEST HONDA

CHRIS SAKAI – 1997 CIVIC

ATS GARAGE

BEST ACURA

FRED CHAPMAN – 2000 ACURA INTEGRA TYPE-R

ATS GARAGE

BEST TOYOTA

MO MOSCOVITZ – 1987 TOYOTA MR2

BEST SCION

PHIL CHIEN – 2013 SCION FR-S

R-RYDES

BEST LEXUS

GLEN CORTEZ – 1998 LEXUS GS400

ENDLESS GARAGE

BEST NISSAN

KEITH MCGILL – 2012 NISSAN GTR

TEAM AR-KAN

BEST INFINITI

MANUEL FLORES – 2015 INFINITI Q50

TEAM OUTCAST

BEST MAZDA

JERRY ROBERTS – 1988 MAZDA RX7

ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST MITSUBISHI

PETER THANTRON – 2010 MITSUBISHI EVOLUTION X

SPEED ELEMENT

BEST SUBARU

ANTHONY HENG – 2004 SUBARU WRX

SPEED ELEMENT

BEST HYUNDAI

JUSTIN SUNG – 2012 HYUNDAI GENESIS SEDAN 3.8

SUPREME SOCIETY

BEST VIP

JASON STALATELAKY – 2005 LEXUS LS430

ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST EURO

WILL CHAN – 2004 BMW M3

ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST VAN

JUNIOR SALIENTES – 2014 TOYOTA SIENNA

VAN KULTURE

BEST SPORT COMPACT

NICOLE VISCOVICH – 2013 DODGE DART

HOKORI

BEST OLD SCHOOL

DAN MELCHNER – 1969 BMW S2002

NORCAL EURO SOCIETY

BEST TRACK INSPIRED

GIANN CARLO – 2005 MITSUBISHI EVOLUTION VIII

TEAM REV

BEST VIP STYLE

PATRICK ELIAS JR – 2013 KIA OPTIMA

BEST WAGON

BRIAN MA – 2013 MAZDA 3

BEST DOMESTIC

RYAN SANDIKO – 2008 DODGE CHARGER R/T

EXOTIC

KYONG PAK – 2006 LAMBORGHINI GALLARDO

BONUS AWARDS

BEST TEAM

ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST APPEARANCE

ASIF ASLAM – 2014 MBZ SLS BLACK SERIES

RASOI

BEST FEMALE VEHICLE

NICOLE VISCOVICH – 2013 DODGE DART

HOKORI

TOP PERFORMANCE

JOSE MAURICO PAREDES- 1971 DATSUN 510

HIGH OCTANE TUNERS

MOST POPULAR FOOD VENDOR

SEOUL OF TAIPEI

BEST VENDOR DISPLAY

ACE ALLOY WHEELS

MSTR STAG CHOICE AWARDS

MIKE CRUZ – ACURA NSX

ENDLESS PROJECTS

MSTR STAG MODEL AWARD

ROCKY BASCO