AWARDS

AWARDS & CATEGORIES

OVERALL BEST OF SHOW

JOE NINOBLA – 2000 VW BEETLE

TEAM HOKORI

FIRST PLACE WINNERS

BEST HONDA

CHRIS SAKAI – 1997 CIVIC HB

TEAM ATS GARAGE

BEST ACURA

ANH TRUONG – 2001 INTEGRA TYPE-R

TEAM ATS GARAGE

BEST TOYOTA

CRAIG HIGA – 1988 SUPRA

SPEED ELEMENT

BEST SCION

DONNIE ROCHIN – 2001 XB RS8.0

TEAM LOVE HATE

BEST LEXUS

JASON CANTORNA – 2007 GS350

TEAM PURE VIP

BEST NISSAN

DOMENICO FERRARO – 2014 370Z

TEAM DAILY DRIVEN REVOLUTION

BEST INFINITI

DAVE CHAN – 2006 M35

TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST MAZDA

JERRY ROBERTS – 1988 RX7

BEST MITSUBISHI

ALGIER REDOLOZA – 2004 LANCER EVO 8

TEAM REV

BEST SUBARU

RONALD SANTOS – 2007 WRX WAGON

TEAM PURE VIP

BEST EURO

WILLIAM CHAN – 2004 M3

TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST VIP

NAT HUYNH – 2007 LEXUS LS460L

TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST OLD SCHOOL

JOSE PAREDES – 1971 DATSUN 510

TEAM HIGH OCTANE TUNERS

BEST VAN

PAUL COTACO – 2011 TOYOTA SIENNA

TEAM VAN KULTURE

BEST SPORT COMPACT

JUSTIN SAIKI – 2012 FIAT 500 ABARTH

TEAM WRONG FITMENT CREW

BEST TRACK INSPIRED

RILEY STAIR – 1974 DATSUN 260Z

TEAM BROWN RECLUSE GARAGE

BEST VIP STYLE

YIH LIANG – 2008 BMW 335

#BECAUSEBAGS

BEST WAGON

MIKE JONES – 2011 AUDI A4

TEAM PURE VIP

BEST DOMESTIC

CHRIS DUMLAO – 1992 FORD MUSTANG LX

TEAM CAPITAL MUSTANG

KUSTOM

DRE JIMENEZ – 1961 CHEVROLET IMPALA

EXOTIC

DEVIN HUI – 2004 LAMBORGHINI MURCIELAGO

SPEED ELEMENT

RUNNER UPS

BEST HONDA

NIKI HIGGINS – 1989 CIVIC HB

BEST ACURA

DUSTIN MCQUEARY – 1990 INTEGRA

TEAM HYBRIDWORKS

BEST TOYOTA

CLARK GEURTS – 2009 YARIS

TEAM OFF-KILTER

BEST SCION

RAFAEL LEAL, JR – 2013 FRS

TEAM CONCEPT NATION

BEST LEXUS

ADAM MAO – 1999 GS300

TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST NISSAN

LLOYD MORALES – 1996 240SX

TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST INFINITI

NAM DINH – 2006 G35

BEST MAZDA

WILLIS WONG – 1996 MIATA

BEST MITSUBISHI

HOWIE PHAN – 2008 LANCER EVOLUTION X

TEAM REV

BEST SUBARU

DANIEL FONG – 2002 WRX

SPEED ELEMENT

BEST EURO

DUY HUYWH – 2007 BMW 3-SERIES E90

SPEED ELEMENT

BEST VIP

JOHN LIWANAG – 1999 LEXUS GS400

TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST OLD SCHOOL

BEN WEBB – 1971 DATSUN 510

BEST VAN

LYDELL FAHRMEIER – 1990 TOYOTA PREVIA

TEAM VAN KULTURE

BEST SPORT COMPACT

MATT LIMA – 2013 FIAT 500 ABARTH

INSPIRE USA

BEST TRACK INSPIRED

MARCO SVIZZERO – 2014 BMW 1 SERIES

VIP STYLE

JAMES CHURCH – 2012 GENESIS

TEAM ENDLESS PROJECTS

BEST WAGON

MIKE JONES – 2011 AUDI A4

TEAM PURE VIP

BEST DOMESTIC

TARON YOUNG – 2004 FORD MUSTANG SVT

TEAM CAPITAL MUSTANG

KUSTOM

JORDAN LANGER – 1957 MERCURY COLONY PARK

EXOTIC

CRAIG DONG – 1995 PORSCHE 993 TWIN TURBO

BONUS AWARDS

SCION – 3RD PLACE

DENNIS MATSUNAGA – 2006 XB

TEAM R-RYDES

HELLA BLOX

ALEX MENENDEZ – 1994 HONDA ACCORD

TEAM REPRESENT

TEAM NVUS

TOP PERFORMANCE

ALBERTO CASAS – 1992 HONDA CIVIC HB AWD

TEAM LSR

BEST APPEARANCE

DRE JIMENEZ – 1961 CHEVROLET IMPALA

BEST FEMALE VEHICLE

AMY LAI – 1995 NISSAN SKYLINE GTR

INSPIRE USA

BEST VENDOR DISPLAY

STEPHANIE ISIDRO ILLUSTRATIONS

MOST POPULAR FOOD VENDOR

PADDY WAGON SLIDERS

BEST 2-WHEEL MINI

RUSSELL TEPORA – HONDA RUCKUS

BEST BAGGED STANCE

JASON CANTORNA – 2007 GS350

PRESENTED BY STANCENATION

BEST STATIC STANCE

JASON LAU – 2005 LEXUS IS300

PRESENTED BY STANCENATION

EDITOR’S CHOICE AWARD

ROTHSEN VALDEZ – NISSAN SKYLINE R34

PRESENTED BY SUPER STREET MAGAZINE

WINNER

“FEDUP” – LOS ANGELES, CA

STP “LA TO THE BAY” GRAFFITI ART EXPO

BEST RC BODY

RICH – LIMITED TRACTION

PRESENTED BY TEAM DTF

WINNER

SEAN “MANDARK” DARKO

EVRYSTEP DANCE BATTLE

RUNNER UP

BRIAN “LIL B” PEREZ

EVRYSTEP DANCE BATTLE